FANDOM


Pokemon Survivor: Cerulean Cave - Second Chances is the fifth season in Bowling4fun's Pokemon Survivor Blog Series. It features 16 Pokemon who did not do well on previous seasons put on two tribes of eight.

Winner: Leafeon (Dove98)

Tribes:
     Redemption
     Restitution
     Resolution

Proceded By: Pokemon Survivor: Shoal Cave

Followed By: Pokemon Survivor: Eterna Forest

Contestants Edit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Piplup
AustinRules6969
Seafoam Islands
Restitution   1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Togepi
Mdawg1234
Tohjo Falls
Restitution   2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
Roselia
Sally212
Tohjo Falls
Restitution   3rd Voted Out
Day 9
5
Kricketune
Choirwolf
Mount Moon
Redemption   4th Voted Out
Day 12
7
Gengar
MPKS
Mount Moon
Redemption   5th Voted Out
Day 15
5
Umbreon
TigerTyrel2011
Mount Moon
Restitution   6th Voted Out
Day 18
4
Minun
Akuastie
Mount Moon
Redemption Resolution 7th Voted Out
Day 21
5
Froslass
JoshJosh123
Shoal Cave
Restitution 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
5
Blaziken
Sajanas300
Shoal Cave
Restitution 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
5
Totodile
00northrup
Seafoam Islands
Restitution 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
9
Aipom
Jirachi
Tohjo Falls
Redemption 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
3
Magneton
Stoopkid95
Shoal Cave
Restitution 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
7
Flygon
zachboy967
Seafoam Islands
Redemption 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
11
Azurill
Ninihead25
Seafoam Islands
Redemption 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
7
Ponyta
Kooldude1991
Shoal Cave
Redemption Runner-Up 2
Leafeon
Dove98
Mount Moon
Redemption Sole Survivor 6

The Game Edit

Episode # Immunity Eliminated Vote Finish
1 Redemption Piplup 5-3 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 Redemption Togepi 5-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 Redemption Roselia 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 Restitution Kricketune 7-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 Restitution Gengar 4-2 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 Redemption Umbreon 3-2 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 Blaziken Minun 5-4-1 7th Voted Out
Day 21
8 Blaziken Froslass 5-4 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
9 Magneton Blaziken 5-3 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
10 Magneton Totodile 5-2 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
11 Magneton Aipom 3-2-1 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 32
12 Ponyta Magneton 4-1 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 34
Finale Leafeon Flygon 3-1 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Leafeon Azurill 1-0 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Ponyta 5-2 Runner-up
Leafeon Sole Survivor

Elimination Table Edit

  Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated: Piplup
5/8 votes
Togepi
5/7 Votes
Roselia
5/6 votes
Kricketune
7/8 votes
Gengar
5/7 votes
Umbreon
3/5 votes
Minun
5/10 votes
Froslass
5/9 votes
Blaziken
5/8 votes
Totodile
5/7 votes
Aipom
3/6 votes
Magneton
4/5 votes
Flygon
3/4 votes
Azurill
1/1 vote
Jury Vote: 5-2
Voter Voter
Leafeon (Dove98) - - - Kricketune Gengar - Minun Froslass Blaziken Totodile Aipom Magneton Flygon Azurill Jury Vote
Ponyta (Kooldude1991) - - - Kricketune Gengar - Minun Froslass Blaziken Totodile Aipom Magneton Flygon -
Azurill (Ninihead25) - - - Kricketune Gengar - Minun Froslass Blaziken Totodile Aipom Magneton Flygon - Ponyta  
Flygon (zachboy967) - - - Kricketune Gengar - Minun Froslass Blaziken Totodile Azurill Magneton Azurill     Leafeon
Magneton (stoopkid95) Piplup Togepi Roselia - - Umbreon Flygon Flygon Leafeon Leafeon Ponyta Ponyta       Leafeon
Aipom (Jirachi) - - - Kricketune Gengar - Minun Froslass Blaziken Totodile Azurill       Ponyta  
Totodile (00northrup) Piplup Togepi Roselia - - Magneton Flygon Flygon Leafeon Leafeon           Leafeon
Blaziken (Sajanas300) Piplup Togepi Roselia - - Umbreon Flygon Flygon Leafeon             Leafeon
Froslass (JoshJosh123) Piplup Togepi Roselia - - Umbreon Flygon Flygon               Leafeon
Minun (Akuastie) - - - Kricketune Azurill - Leafeon                  
Umbreon (TigerTyrel2011) Piplup Togepi Roselia - - Magneton                    
Gengar (MPKS) - - - Kricketune Azurill                      
Kricketune (Choirwolf) - - - Azurill                        
Roselia (Sally212) Totodile Magneton Totodile                          
Togepi (Mdawg1234) Totodile Magneton                            
Piplup (AustinRules6969) Totodile                              

Returning ContestantsEdit

  • Blaziken, Froslass, Totodile, Flygon, and Ponyta returned for Pokemon Survivor: All Stars, where they placed 13th, 12th, 11th, 7th, and 5th respectiveley.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.