FANDOM


Pokemon Survivor: Seafoam Islands is the first season in Bowling4fun's Pokemon Survivor Blog Series. It features 20 Pokemon put on 5 tribes of 4 competing to be sole survivor.

Winner: Starmie (Stoopkid95)

Tribes:
     Kanto
     Johto
     Hoenn
     Sinnoh
     Unova
     Orre

Followed By: Pokemon Survivor: Mount Moon

Contestants Edit

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Totodile
00northrup
Johto     1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
Cyndaquil
Sajanas300
Johto     2nd Voted Out
Day 6
2
Clefairy
RoboZoe
Kanto Hoenn   3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
Azurill
Ninihead25
Hoenn Unova   4th Voted Out
Day 12
3
Piplup
AustinRules6969
Sinnoh Hoenn   5th Voted Out
Day 15
4
Teddiursa
Mdawg1234
Johto Hoenn   6th Voted Out
Day 18
5
Flygon
zachboy967
Hoenn Hoenn   7th Voted Out
Day 21
2
Samurott
Boots22
Unova Unova   8th Voted Out
Day 24
3
Chikorita
JoshJosh123
Johto Kanto Orre 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 27
8
Cofagrigus
Qwertyioup
Unova Unova 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
9
Gulpin
TheJesseHudson
Hoenn Kanto 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
6
Jynx
Cgyflames01
Kanto Hoenn 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
10
Mismagmius
Tombique55
Sinnoh Hoenn 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
6
Pikachu
DrPepsi
Kanto Kanto 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
11
Chimecho
Toast805
Hoenn Unova 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
5
Snivy
Jirachi
Unova Kanto 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
5
Luxray
Zeero
Sinnoh Kanto 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
9
Pachirisu
Dove98
Sinnoh Unova Second Runner-Up 8
Jellicent
ThatKoolKidOverThere
Unova Unova Runner-Up 4
Starmie
Stoopkid95
Kanto Kanto Sole Survivor 1

The Game Edit

Episode # Immunity Eliminated Vote Finish
1 Kanto Totodile 3-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
2 Kanto Cyndaquil 2-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
3 Kanto Clefairy 4-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Unova
4 Kanto Azurill 3-2-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Hoenn
5 Kanto Piplup 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Unova
6 Kanto Teddiursa 3-1 6th Voted Out
Day 18
Unova
7 Kanto Flygon 2-1 7th Voted Out
Day 21
Unova
8 Kanto Samurott 3-2 8th Voted Out
Day 24
Hoenn
9 Luxray Chikorita 7-5 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 27
10 Luxray Cofagrigus 7-4 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 29
Starmie Gulpin 6-4 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
11 Starmie Jynx 6-3 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
12 Luxray Mismagmius 6-2 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
13 Luxray Pikachu 4-3 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
14 Luxray Chimecho 4-2 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
Finale Luxray Snivy 3-1-1 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Starmie Luxray 2-1-1 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Pachirisu 5-3-1 Second Runner-up
Jellicent Runner-up
Starmie Sole Survivor

Elimination Table Edit

  Original Tribes Absorbed Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Eliminated: Totodile
3/4 votes
Cyndaquil
2/3 votes
Clefairy
4/6 votes
Azurill
3/6 votes
Piplup
4/5 votes
Teddiursa
3/4 votes
Flygon
2/3 votes
Samurott
3/5 votes
Chikorita
7/12 votes
Cofagrigus
7/11 votes
Gulpin
6/10 votes
Jynx
6/9 votes
Mismagmius
6/8 votes
Pikachu
4/7 votes
Chimecho
4/6 votes
Snivy
3/5 votes
Luxray
2/4 votes
Jury Vote: 5-3-1
Voter Voter
Starmie (Stoopkid95) - - - - - - - - Chikorita Cofagrigus Gulpin Jynx Mismagmius Jellicent Chimecho Snivy Luxray Jury Vote
Jellicent (ThatKoolKidOverThere) - - - Azurill - - - Pachirisu Pikachu Pachirisu Luxray Luxray Pikachu Pikachu Chimecho Snivy Luxray
Pachirisu (Dove98) - - - Cofagrigus - - - Samurott Chikorita Cofagrigus Gulpin Jynx Mismagmius Pikachu Snivy Starmie Jellicent
Luxray (Zeero) - - - - - - - - Chikorita Cofagrigus Gulpin Jynx Mismagmius Pikachu Chimecho Snivy Pachirisu     Starmie
Snivy (Jirachi) - - - - - - - - Chikorita Cofagrigus Gulpin Jynx Mismagmius Jellicent Chimecho Pachirisu       Starmie
Chimecho (Toast805) - - - Cofagrigus - - - Samurott Chikorita Cofagrigus Gulpin Jynx Mismagmius Pikachu Snivy     Pachirisu    
Pikachu (DrPepsi) - - - - - - - - Chikorita Cofagrigus Gulpin Jynx Mismagmius Jellicent           Starmie
Mismagmius (Tombique55) - - Clefairy - Piplup Teddiursa Flygon - Pikachu Pachirisu Luxray Luxray Pikachu           Jellicent  
Jynx (Cgyflames01) - - Clefairy - Piplup Teddiursa Flygon - Pikachu Pachirisu Luxray Luxray             Jellicent  
Gulpin (TheJesseHudson) - - - - - - - - Chikorita Cofagrigus Luxray                 Starmie
Cofagrigus (Qwertyioup) - - - Azurill - - - Samurott Pikachu Pachirisu                 Jellicent  
Chikorita (JoshJosh123) Totodile Cyndaquil - - - - - - Pikachu                     Starmie
Samurott (Boots22) - - - Azurill - - - Pachirisu                        
Flygon (zachboy967) - - Clefairy - Piplup Teddiursa Jynx                          
Teddiursa (Mdawg1234) Totodile Cyndaquil Jynx - Piplup Jynx                            
Piplup (AustinRules6969) - - Clefairy - Teddiursa                              
Azurill (Ninihead25) - - - Chimecho                                
Clefairy (RoboZoe) - - Jynx                                  
Cyndaquil (Sajanas300) Totodile Chikorita                                    
Totodile (00northrup) Teddiursa                                      

Returning PlayersEdit

  • Piplup, Totodile, Flygon, and Azurill returned in Pokemon Survivor: Cerulean Cave - Second Chances, where they placed 16th, 7th, 4th, and 3rd respectively.
  • Jellicent, Snivy, Totodile, Flygon, Chimecho, Pikachu, and Luxray returned in Pokemon Survivor: All Stars, where they placed 15th, 14th, 11th, 7th, 4th, 3rd, and Sole Survivor respectively. This season was the most represented that season.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.