FANDOM


This is the ninth season of JETTEJ's Random.org Survivor.
Survivor bermuda triangle

Logo For This Season

This season had 18 castaways and all 18 competed.

This season was the first to split the castaways into 3 tribes.

This season was preceded by JETTEJ's Random.org Survivor: Panama- Exile Island This season was followed by JETTEJ's Random.org Survivor: Palau

AwardsEdit

PoS (Player of the Season): Mona (Nominees: Whitney, Alexander)

Female PoS: Mona (Nominees: Whitney, Kelli)

Male PoS: Alexander (Nominees: Sebastian)

Villain of the Season: None

Hero of the Season: Mona (Nominees: Alexander)

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Username Original Tribe Post-Dissolve Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Nidian Mor Americus Zeta 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Abraham Soul BassAbsol Zeta 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
5
Luke Morgan loyalfriend Agar Agar 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
5
Emma Lynn sportygirl22 Iota Iota 4th Voted Out
Day 11
7
Mamoru Kawashima Vynse Zeta Agar 5th Voted Out
Day 14
7'
Cain Sorren karolusmagnus Iota Iota 6th Voted Out
Day 14
4
Kenji Yakamura dragotistic Iota Iota Hamilton 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 17
7
Danica Jordan Lynette Agar Agar 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 20
9
Steven Regule Regularise Agar Agar 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 22
11
Diana Veek Danielvk Agar Agar 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 25
5
Kelli Clark dmann Agar Agar Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 28
0>
Cody "Code" Moran codemeister56 Agar Agar 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 31
6
Alexander Keith AceSurvivor Zeta Agar 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
14'^
Popp Corn popcorndude18 Iota Iota 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
14>
Adam Richards adammastro Iota Iota 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
4
Whitney Starr WhitneyStar119 Iota Iota Joint Runner-Up 5`
Sebastian Itas ItsSebastiann Zeta Iota Joint Runner-Up 8>
Mona Vanderwall MonaMania Zeta Iota Sole Survivor 5

The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway has received during Tribal Councils where the castaway is eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

`Because Whitney played the hidden immunity idol on Day 11, 1 vote against her was voided.

'Because there was a tie on Day 14 (Agar), there was a re-vote where Alexander got two extra votes and Mamoru got three.

^Because Alexander played the hidden immunity idol on Day 22, 1 vote against him was voided.

>Because there we're two ties between Popp and Sebastian on Day 28, rocks were pulled which resolved in Kelli being eliminated

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"This Season, The Magic Number Is Four" Iota Nidian 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Agar
"Luck Should Be On My Side" Iota Abraham 4-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Agar
"Three Tribes Began, Two Are Left" Agar Iota Luke 5-2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
"I Have A Craving For Pie Right Now" Iota Agar Emma 7-0 4th Voted Out
Day 11
"Double Trouble" Agar Danica Mamoru 3-3-1/3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Adam Cain 4-3 6th Voted Out
Day 14
"Earliest Merge Ever" None Popp Kenji 7-5 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 17
"Who Said This Challenge Was Easy?" Alexander Danica 8-3 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 20
"Troll Powers, GO!" Alexander,
Code, Diana,
Kelli,
Sebastian
Diana Steven 9-0 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 22
"To Flip Or Not To Flip" Alexander
[Sebastian,
Whitney]
Sebastian Diana 5-2-2 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 25
"The Nerve Of Some People" Adam, Code,
Kelli, Popp
Mona Kelli 4-4/3-3/PR Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 28
"I Outwitted, Outplayed and Outlasted You" Alexander
[Adam, Popp]
Whitney Code 6-1 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 31
"Lucky Money" Auction Mona Alexander 3-2-1 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
"Are You That Naive?" None Mona Popp 4-1 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Mona Adam 2-1-1 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
"Back To The Bermuda Triangle" Jury Vote Whitney 5-2-2 2nd Runner-Up
Sebastian Runner-Up
Mona Sole Survivor

In the case of multiple tribes or castaways who win reward or immunity, they are listed in order of finish, or alphabetically where it was a team effort; where one castaway won and invited others, the invitees are in brackets.

Voting ChartEdit

http://thebigjet.deviantart.com/gallery/#/d5ou4mt

Returning PlayersEdit

Alexander returned for Survivor: Micronesia- Fans vs. Favorites placing 20th. Abraham and Emma returned for Survivor: Vanuatu- Second Chances and placed 18th and 3rd respectively.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.