FANDOM


350px-16. Tocantins
Survivor: Cook Islands is the first season of the Millie's Survivor franchise. The season features sixteen brand new castaways, who were divided into two tribes of 8, before the season started.

Winner: Duncan Hernandez (meduncan)

Tribes: 

     Jalapao
     Timbira
     Forza

Castwaways: 16

Days: 39

Location: Jalapão, Tocantins, Brazil

Sign-up: December 10th, 2012

Preceded by: Survivor 1: Cook Islands
Followed by: Survivor 3: Palau


ContestantsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Voted Out Total Votes
Sierra O'Connor
35, Gallup, NM
AndreaB
Timbira Removed Due to Injury
Day 3
0
John Parmley
56, Pittsburgh, CA
Fern111
Jalapao 1st Voted Out
Day 6
6
Oli Roth
47, Detroit, MI
MrPokeguy9
Jalapao 2nd Voted Out
Day 9
5
Yao-Man Chuang
38, Denver, CO
AlexRyder
Jalapao 3rd Voted Out
Day 12
5
Abi-Maria Carmack
20, Harrisonburg, VA
tigerfrmny
Timbira 4th Voted Out
Day 15
6
Pete Witham
37, Morrisville, PA
yohan47013
Timbira 5th Voted Out
Day 18
6
Sandy Wagner
27, Allentown, PA
SandySandy
Jalapao Forza 6th Voted Out
Day 21
7
Tranisha White
35, New Braunfels, TX
deshonBANNEDISBACK
Jalapao 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
8
Alexandra Holman
23, Pittsburgh, PA
danielvk
Jalapao 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
8
Colton Heiner
35, Lincolnton, NC
Pedlick44
Timbira 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
6
Fatima Hussein
22, Bend, OR
BENLINUS
Jalapao 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
4
Erinn Lee
25, Suffield, CT
snowflake3
Timbira 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
2
Sandra Paquin
60, Fort Myers, FL
JediJani44
Timbira 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
5
Mike Raymond
44, Phoenix, AZ
Survivor8
Timbira 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
3
Tsubaki Yayoi
34, Huntsville, AL
moup94
Jalapao Runner-Up 7
Duncan Hernandez
26, Peoria, IL
meduncan
Timbira Sole Survivor 5


The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"Let's Get Rid of the Weak Players Before We Even Start" Jalapao None Sierra No vote Removed Due to Injury
Day 3
"The Poison Apple Needs to Go" Timbira Yao-Man John 6-2 1st Voted Out
Day 6
Erinn
"Mama Said There'd Be Days Like This" Jalapao Timbira Erinn Oli 5-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 9
Oli
"The Strongest Man Alive" Jalapao Timbira Mike Yao-Man 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 12
Tranisha
"You're Going to Want that Tooth" Timbira Jalapao Fatima Abi-Maria 6-1 4th Voted Out
Day 15
Pete
"One of Those Moments" Timbira Jalapao Sandy Pete 5-1 5th Voted Out
Day 18
Mike
"The Dragon Slayer" None Mike None Sandy 7-3 6th Voted Out
Day 21
"The Biggest Fraud in the Game" Colton, Duncan, Mike Erinn Tranisha Tranisha 8-1 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
"It's Funny When People Cry" Alexandra, Colton, Fatima, Tsubaki Fatima Duncan Alexandra 6-1-1 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
"They Both Went Bananas" Erinn, [Fatima, Duncan] Fatima Sandra Colton 5-1-0 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
"The Ultimate Sacrifice" Survivor Auction Mike Sandra Fatima 4-1-1 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
"The Martyr Approach" Duncan, [Mike] Duncan Erinn Erinn 2-2-1/3-0 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
"I Trust You But I Trust Me More" None Mike None Sandra 2-2 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Tsubaki Mike 1-0 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
"Reunion" Jury Vote Tsubaki 6-1 Runner-Up
Duncan Sole Survivor


Voting TableEdit

Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated: Sierra
No Vote
John
6/8 Votes
Oli
5/7 Votes
Yao-Man
5/6 Votes
Abi-Maria
6/7 Votes
Pete
5/6 Votes
Sandy
7/10 Votes
Tranisha
8/9 Votes
Alexandra
6/8 Votes
Colton
5/6 Votes
Fatima
4/6 Votes
Tie Erinn
3/3 Votes
Sandra
2/4 Votes
Mike
1 Vote
Voter Vote
Duncan Abi-Maria Pete Sandy Tranisha Alexandra Colton Fatima Erinn Erinn Tsubaki
Tsubaki John Oli Yao-Man Sandy Tranisha Alexandra Colton Fatima Erinn Erinn Sandra Mike
Mike Abi-Maria Pete Duncan Tranisha Alexandra Sandra Fatima Sandra None Sandra
Sandra Abi-Maria Pete Sandy Tranisha Alexandra Colton Tsubaki Mike Erinn Tsubaki
Erinn Abi-Maria Pete Duncan Tranisha Alexandra Colton Fatima Mike None
Fatima John Oli Yao-Man Sandy Tranisha Colton Colton Sandra
Colton Abi-Maria Pete Sandy Tranisha Alexandra Mike
Alexandra John Oli Yao-Man Sandy Tranisha Tsubaki
Tranisha John Oli Yao-Man Sandy Duncan
Sandy John Oli Yao-Man Duncan
Pete Abi-Maria Duncan
Abi-Maria Pete
Yao-Man John Alexandra Tsubaki
Oli Tsubaki Alexandra
John Tsubaki
Sierra
Jury vote
Finalist: Tsubaki
1/7 votes
Duncan
6/7 votes
Juror Vote
Mike Tsubaki
Sandra Duncan
Erinn Duncan
Fatima Duncan
Colton Duncan
Alexandra Duncan
Tranisha Duncan

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.