FANDOM


Survivor.palau.logo
Survivor: Palau is the third season of the Millie's Survivor franchise. The season features twenty brand new castaways, who were divided into two tribes of 9, with two contestants being eliminated before the game even starts. This is also the first season where the contestants got to choose their tribes.

Winner: Sativa Jones (CK11)

Tribes: 
     Koror
     Ulong
     Angaur

Castwaways: 20

Days: 39

Location: Koror, Palau, Micronesia

Sign-up: December 15th, 2012

Preceded by: Survivor 2: Tocantins
Followed by: Survivor 4: Pearl Islands


ContestantsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Voted Out Total Votes
Jadie Porter
40, Farmington, NM
janey
None Eliminated
Day 2
0
Tyler Levin
21, Baltimore, MD
tyboy618
Eliminated
Day 2
0
Keeon Berumen
18, Green Bay, WI
Pacers
Ulong 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
Ayesha Bell
58, Saginaw, MI
Glam
Ulong Eliminated
Day 6
0
Mira Bradley
22, Miami, FL
EEstrada17
Koror 2nd Voted Out
Day 8
6
Danny Folden
39, Dyersburg, TN
DrPepsi
Koror 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
5
Alexander Keith
26, Randolph, WI
AceSurvivor
Ulong 4th Voted Out
Day 12
11
Allison Kerr
31, Marquette, MI
Gloss
Koror 5th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Alexandra Popp
18, Pittsburgh, PA
1Swampy8
Koror 6th Voted Out
Day 15
5
Sean Niebuhr
27, Minneapolis, MN
smi9127
Koror 7th Voted Out
Day 18
6
Jay Hassell
18, Pittsburgh, PA
Guess_Who
Koror 8th Voted Out
Day 21
3
J.J. Bishop
48, Glendale, AZ
MrPokeguy9
Ulong Angaur 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
4
Chelsey Vick
65, Portland, OR
SunnyBunny
Ulong Removed due to Illness
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
4
Trevor Daniels
21, Elko, NV
tdan13
Koror 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
7
Georgia "Stripper" Barnes
39, Dendron, VA
vh1clown
Koror 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
8
LaQuisha Bunker
37, Aurora, IL
blueu22
Ulong 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
6
Christian Smith
31, Keystone Heights, FL
lavaworks
Ulong 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
4
Chaundrice McArdle
38, East Aurora, NY
porschefan101
Koror 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
7
Jason Washington
19, Wendover, NV
jtotalturtle
Ulong Runner-Up 3
Sativa "Jones" Jones
18, Jacksonville, FL
CK11
Ulong Sole Survivor 6

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"This Has Never Happened Before!" None Chaundrice Jadie No vote Eliminated
Day 2
Christian Tyler
Koror Keeon 6-3 1st Voted Out
Day 3
"Love is in the Air, Rats Are Everywhere" Ulong Koror Ayesha 3-3-2/3-3
Rocks
Eliminated
Day 6
"Dangerous Creatures and Horrible Setbacks" Ulong Ulong Mira 6-2-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 8
"Sumo at Sea" Koror Ulong Danny 5-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
"The Best and Worst Reward Ever" Ulong [Sean] Alexander 5-2 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Allison 4-3 5th Voted Out
Day 12
"Jellyfish 'N Chips" Koror Ulong Alexandra 4-2 6th Voted Out
Day 15
"The Great White Shark Hunter" Ulong Ulong Sean 3-2 7th Voted Out
Day 18
"Neanderthal Man" Koror Ulong Jay 3-1 8th Voted Out
Day 21
"I Will Not Give Up" None Jason J.J. 4-3-2 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
"Exile Island" Chelsey, Georgia, LaQuisha, Trevor Trevor Chelsey No vote Removed due to Illness
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
"I'll Show You How Threatening I Am" Survivor Auction Jason Trevor 4-3 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
"We'll Make You Pay" Chaundrice
[Jason, LaQuisha]
LaQuisha Georgia 4-2 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
"It Could All Backfire" Jason
[Chaundrice]
Christian LaQuisha 3-1-1 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
"The Ultimate Shock" None Chaundrice Christian 2-2 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Jason Chaundrice 1-0 14th Voted Our
7th Jury Member
Day 38
"Reunion" None Jason 5-2 Runner-Up
Jones Sole Survivor

Voting TableEdit

Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated: Keeon
6/9 Votes
Tie Ayesha
No Vote
Mira
6/9 Votes
Danny
5/8 Votes
Alexander
5/7 Votes
Allison
4/7 Votes
Alexandra
4/6 Votes
Sean
3/5 Votes
Jay
3/4 Votes
J.J.
4/9 Votes
Chelsey
No Vote
Trevor
4/7 Votes
Georgia
4/6 Votes
LaQuisha
3/5 Votes
Christian
2/4 Votes
Chaundrice
1 Vote
Voter Vote
Jones Keeon Chelsey None Alexander Chelsey Trevor Georgia LaQuisha Christian
Jason Keeon Alexander Alexander Alexander Jones Trevor Georgia LaQuisha Christian Chaundrice
Chaundrice Mira Danny Allison Georgia Trevor Jay J.J. LaQuisha Georgia LaQuisha Jason
Christian Keeon Jones Jones Alexander Jones LaQuisha Georgia Chaundrice Jason
LaQuisha Alexander Jones Jones Alexander J.J. Trevor Chaundrice Jason
Georgia Alexandra Danny Chaundrice Alexandra Sean Jay J.J. Trevor Chaundrice
Trevor Mira Danny Allison Alexandra Sean Jay J.J. LaQuisha
Chelsey Keeon Jones Alexander Alexander Jones
J.J. Alexander Alexander Alexander Christian Chelsey
Jay Mira Sean Allison Alexandra Sean Trevor
Sean Mira Danny Allison Alexandra Trevor
Alexandra Georgia Sean Chaundrice Georgia
Allison Mira Danny Chaundrice
Alexander Keeon Chelsey None Christian
Danny Mira Sean
Mira Georgia
Ayesha Keeon Alexander Jones
Keeon Alexander
Tyler
Jadie
Jury vote
Finalist: Jason
2/7 votes
Jones
5/7 votes
Juror Vote
Chaundrice Jason
Christian Jones
LaQuisha Jones
Georgia Jones
Trevor Jones
Chelsey Jones
J.J. Jason

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.